Sunghong Min, 가변성을 위한 연습, 2021 by Sunghong Min

Sunghong Min, 가변성을 위한 연습, 2021, 2021

Artist in the Global Art Registry

Sunghong Min

20 works in the Collect24 Registry

Every work carries a permanent Collect24 Art ID, the way a book has an ISBN.

No biography has been recorded yet. Know this artist? Suggest an edit below and our team will review it.

Unclaimed artist profile

This profile was built from publicly available information. Sunghong Min does not manage it yet. If this is you, claim the profile to control your biography, portrait and to register your own works.

Claim this artist profile

Spotted something incorrect? Sign in to suggest an edit — our editors review every change.

20

Registered works

0

In museum collections

20

In gallery collections

0

In private collections

Featured works

Selected registered works by Sunghong Min

Selected from 20 works by Sunghong Min in the Collect24 Registry.

Sunghong Min, Sunghong Min, 가변성을 위한 연습, 2021

Sunghong Min

Sunghong Min, 가변성을 위한 연습, 2021, 2021

수집된 산수화에 재봉틀 작업, 볼펜, 안료, 실

57 × 37.5 cm

Gallery Chosun

C24-159363

Sunghong Min, Sunghong Min, Skin_Layer, 2022

Sunghong Min

Sunghong Min, Skin_Layer, 2022, 2022

수집된 오브제, 나무, 구슬, 조화, 우레탄 비닐, 바퀴, 종

230 × 80 cm

Gallery Chosun

C24-159359

Sunghong Min, Sunghong Min, Overlapped Sensibility: Bird, 2022

Sunghong Min

Sunghong Min, Overlapped Sensibility: Bird, 2022, 2022

세라믹, 나무에 채색

40 × 29 cm

Gallery Chosun

C24-159354

Sunghong Min, Sunghong Min, 윈도우, 2022

Sunghong Min

Sunghong Min, 윈도우, 2022, 2022

수집된 풍경화, 아크릴릭, 스테이플, 실, 필름 시트지

80 × 122 cm

Gallery Chosun

C24-159352

Sunghong Min, Sunghong Min, 적응태도_위장망, 2020

Sunghong Min

Sunghong Min, 적응태도_위장망, 2020, 2020

피그먼트 프린트

125 × 100 cm

Gallery Chosun

C24-159331

Sunghong Min, Sunghong Min, Skin_Layer, 2022

Sunghong Min

Sunghong Min, Skin_Layer, 2022, 2022

수집된 오브제, 나무, 구슬, 레이스 장식

190 × 84 cm

Gallery Chosun

C24-159316

Sunghong Min, Sunghong Min, Overlapped Sensibility: Bird, 2022

Sunghong Min

Sunghong Min, Overlapped Sensibility: Bird, 2022, 2022

세라믹, 나무에 채색

58 × 44 cm

Gallery Chosun

C24-159308

Sunghong Min, Sunghong Min, 적응태도_위장망, 2020

Sunghong Min

Sunghong Min, 적응태도_위장망, 2020, 2020

피그먼트 프린트

125 × 100 cm

Gallery Chosun

C24-159303

Sunghong Min, Sunghong Min, 가변성을 위한 연습, 2022

Sunghong Min

Sunghong Min, 가변성을 위한 연습, 2022, 2022

수집된 산수화, 볼펜, 재봉틀 작업, 안료,구슬

64 × 52.5 cm

Gallery Chosun

C24-159302

Sunghong Min, Sunghong Min, 가변성을 위한 연습, 2021

Sunghong Min

Sunghong Min, 가변성을 위한 연습, 2021, 2021

수집된 산수화에 재봉틀 작업, 볼펜, 안료, 실

40 × 28.5 cm

Gallery Chosun

C24-159283

Sunghong Min, Sunghong Min, 다시락 : 대칭적 불균형, 2018

Sunghong Min

Sunghong Min, 다시락 : 대칭적 불균형, 2018, 2018

세라믹, 수집된 오브제, 나무에 체색, 구슬, 바퀴, 조명

150 × 150 cm

Gallery Chosun

C24-159271

Sunghong Min, Sunghong Min, Overlapped Sensibility: Bird, 2015

Sunghong Min

Sunghong Min, Overlapped Sensibility: Bird, 2015, 2015

Ceramic, acrylic on wood

98 × 26 cm

Gallery Chosun

C24-159263

View all 20 works

Museums and collections

Where works by Sunghong Min are registered

Registry catalogue

Search all 20 works by Sunghong Min

The complete catalogue lets you search by title, year, collection, medium or Collect24 Art ID, and filter by period, medium and collection. 1 of these works are currently open to a confidential enquiry.

Open the full catalogue →