Sila Candansayar, Possible interpretation of tetrakulus, 2026, SCR9 | Artworks | Mennour, 2026
Artist in the Global Art Registry
Sila Candansayar
5 works in the Collect24 Registry
Every work carries a permanent Collect24 Art ID, the way a book has an ISBN.
No biography has been recorded yet. Know this artist? Suggest an edit below and our team will review it.
Unclaimed artist profile
This profile was built from publicly available information. Sila Candansayar does not manage it yet. If this is you, claim the profile to control your biography, portrait and to register your own works.
Claim this artist profileSpotted something incorrect? Sign in to suggest an edit — our editors review every change.
5
Registered works
0
In museum collections
5
In gallery collections
0
In private collections
Featured works
Selected registered works by Sila Candansayar
Selected from 5 works by Sila Candansayar in the Collect24 Registry.
Sila Candansayar
Sila Candansayar, Possible interpretation of tetrakulus, 2026, SCR9 | Artworks | Mennour, 2026
Fusain, pastel à l’huile et pigments secs sur carton, cadre de l’artiste en aluminium / Charcoal, oil pastel and dry pigments on cardboard, artist aluminium frame
65 × 50 cm
Mennour
C24-189275
Sila Candansayar
Sila Candansayar, Tetdecatrix, 2026, SCR8 | Artworks | Mennour, 2026
Fusain, pastel à l’huile et pigments secs sur carton, cadre de l’artiste en aluminium / Charcoal, oil pastel and dry pigments on cardboard, artist aluminium frame
65 × 50 cm
Mennour
C24-188825
Sila Candansayar
Sila Candansayar, Kungulus plex, 2026, SCR4 | Artworks | Mennour, 2026
Fusain, pastel à l’huile et pigments secs sur carton, cadre de l’artiste en aluminium / Charcoal, oil pastel and dry pigments on cardboard, artist aluminium frame
65 × 50 cm
Mennour
C24-188694
Sila Candansayar
Sila Candansayar, Humongulusplex, 2026, SCR7 | Artworks | Mennour, 2026
Fusain, pastel à l’huile et pigments secs sur carton, cadre de l’artiste en aluminium / Charcoal, oil pastel and dry pigments on cardboard, artist aluminium frame
65 × 50 cm
Mennour
C24-188663
Sila Candansayar
Sila Candansayar, Meaningful sacrifice 3, 2026, SCR11 | Artworks | Mennour, 2026
Verre soufflé, bois sculpté à la main / Blown glass, hand-carved wood
Mennour
C24-189273
Museums and collections
Where works by Sila Candansayar are registered
- Mennour
Paris, France
5 works
Registry catalogue
Search all 5 works by Sila Candansayar
The complete catalogue lets you search by title, year, collection, medium or Collect24 Art ID, and filter by period, medium and collection. 5 of these works are currently open to a confidential enquiry.
Open the full catalogue →
