White Rocker, 1970-1980
Artist in the Global Art Registry
Richard Tuttle
3 works in the Collect24 Registry
Every work carries a permanent Collect24 Art ID, the way a book has an ISBN.
No biography has been recorded yet. Know this artist? Suggest an edit below and our team will review it.
Unclaimed artist profile
This profile was built from publicly available information. Richard Tuttle does not manage it yet. If this is you, claim the profile to control your biography, portrait and to register your own works.
Claim this artist profileSpotted something incorrect? Sign in to suggest an edit — our editors review every change.
3
Registered works
0
In museum collections
3
In gallery collections
0
In private collections
Featured works
Selected registered works by Richard Tuttle
Selected from 3 works by Richard Tuttle in the Collect24 Registry.
Richard Tuttle
White Rocker, 1970-1980
Wood painted white
7.5 × 12.5 × 2.5 cm
Harvard Art Museums
C24-240741
Richard Tuttle
Stick and Paint, 1970-1980
Wood dowel
24 × 1.2 × 23 cm
Harvard Art Museums
C24-240737
Richard Tuttle
Swept One, 1970-1980
Galvanized metal
10 × 2.5 × 23 cm
Harvard Art Museums
C24-240734

Richard Tuttle
Richard Tuttle, Suite (Sarabende), 1983, 1983
Spitbite and sugarlift aquatint on BFK Rives paper
61 × 66 cm
Marian Goodman Gallery
C24-154547

Richard Tuttle
Richard Tuttle, Suite (Gigue), 1983, 1983
Spitbite and sugarlift aquatint on BFK Rives paper
61 × 76.2 cm
Marian Goodman Gallery
C24-154545

Richard Tuttle
Richard Tuttle, Suite (Gavotte), 1983, 1983
Spitbite and sugarlift aquatint on BFK Rives paper
4 × 17 cm
Marian Goodman Gallery
C24-154546
Museums and collections
Where works by Richard Tuttle are registered
- Marian Goodman Gallery
Great Britain
3 works
Registry catalogue
Search all 3 works by Richard Tuttle
The complete catalogue lets you search by title, year, collection, medium or Collect24 Art ID, and filter by period, medium and collection.
Open the full catalogue →
