Poème chinois en écriture cursive par le vieillard Kyōsho by Nin Tachihara

Poème chinois en écriture cursive par le vieillard Kyōsho, Entre 1800 et 1850

Artist in the Global Art Registry

Nin Tachihara

1 work in the Collect24 Registry

Every work carries a permanent Collect24 Art ID, the way a book has an ISBN.

No biography has been recorded yet. Know this artist? Suggest an edit below and our team will review it.

Unclaimed artist profile

This profile was built from publicly available information. Nin Tachihara does not manage it yet. If this is you, claim the profile to control your biography, portrait and to register your own works.

Claim this artist profile

Spotted something incorrect? Sign in to suggest an edit — our editors review every change.

1

Registered works

1

In museum collections

0

In gallery collections

0

In private collections

Featured works

Selected registered works by Nin Tachihara

Selected from 1 work by Nin Tachihara in the Collect24 Registry.

Museums and collections

Where works by Nin Tachihara are registered

Registry catalogue

Search all 1 work by Nin Tachihara

The complete catalogue lets you search by title, year, collection, medium or Collect24 Art ID, and filter by period, medium and collection.

Open the full catalogue →