
Kevin Cooley, Circle, San Gabriel Mountains in the series “Smoke and Mirrors,”, 2019, 2019
Artist in the Global Art Registry
Kevin Cooley
2 works in the Collect24 Registry
Every work carries a permanent Collect24 Art ID, the way a book has an ISBN.
No biography has been recorded yet. Know this artist? Suggest an edit below and our team will review it.
Unclaimed artist profile
This profile was built from publicly available information. Kevin Cooley does not manage it yet. If this is you, claim the profile to control your biography, portrait and to register your own works.
Claim this artist profileSpotted something incorrect? Sign in to suggest an edit — our editors review every change.
2
Registered works
0
In museum collections
2
In gallery collections
0
In private collections
Featured works
Selected registered works by Kevin Cooley
Selected from 2 works by Kevin Cooley in the Collect24 Registry.

Kevin Cooley
Kevin Cooley, Circle, San Gabriel Mountains in the series “Smoke and Mirrors,”, 2019, 2019
Pigmented inkjet print
20 × 25 cm
Catharine Clark Gallery
C24-1168390

Kevin Cooley
Kevin Cooley, Cube, Mojave Desert in the series “Smoke and Mirrors,”, 2019, 2019
Pigmented inkjet print
20 × 25 cm
Catharine Clark Gallery
C24-1167911
Museums and collections
Where works by Kevin Cooley are registered
- Catharine Clark Gallery
San Francisco, USA
2 works
Registry catalogue
Search all 2 works by Kevin Cooley
The complete catalogue lets you search by title, year, collection, medium or Collect24 Art ID, and filter by period, medium and collection. 1 of these works are currently open to a confidential enquiry.
Open the full catalogue →
