Registry catalogue

Jacob Jordaens I

All works

47 works in the Collect24 Registry

← Back to the Jacob Jordaens I artist page

Showing 147 of 47

Jacob Jordaens I, The Daughters of Cecrops Finding the Child Erichthonius

Jacob Jordaens I

The Daughters of Cecrops Finding the Child Erichthonius, 1617

oil on canvas

169 × 279 cm

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-143597

Jacob Jordaens I, Meleager and Atalante

Jacob Jordaens I

Meleager and Atalante, 1617-1618

oil on canvas

152 × 120 cm

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-143598

Metadata onlyJacob Jordaens I, Aanbidding van de herders

Jacob Jordaens I

Aanbidding van de herders, 1618

125 × 95 cm

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-145182

Jacob Jordaens I, Two Female Heads and Torso of a Warrior

Jacob Jordaens I

Two Female Heads and Torso of a Warrior, 1620-1623

oil on panel

40.4 × 50 cm

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-143572

Jacob Jordaens I, The Martyrdom of Saint Apollonia

Jacob Jordaens I

The Martyrdom of Saint Apollonia, 1628

oil on canvas

407.5 × 219.7 cm

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-145586

Jacob Jordaens I, As the Old Sang, So Pipe the Young

Jacob Jordaens I

As the Old Sang, So Pipe the Young, 1638

oil on canvas

118.4 × 188.5 cm

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-143464

Jacob Jordaens I, Portrait of a Woman

Jacob Jordaens I

Portrait of a Woman, 1640-1645

oil on canvas

69.5 × 54.8 cm

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-143026

Jacob Jordaens I, Bacchus

Jacob Jordaens I

Bacchus, 1640-1650

oil on canvas

76 × 60 cm

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-145007

Jacob Jordaens I, The Triumph of Frederik Hendrik

Jacob Jordaens I

The Triumph of Frederik Hendrik, 1650-1651

oil on canvas

116 × 126 cm

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-143558

Jacob Jordaens I, The Adoration of the Shepherds

Jacob Jordaens I

The Adoration of the Shepherds, 1653

oil on canvas

242.7 × 201.5 cm

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-143025

Jacob Jordaens I, The Last Supper

Jacob Jordaens I

The Last Supper, 1654-1655

oil on canvas

249.8 × 363.8 cm

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-143019

Jacob Jordaens I, Antwerp Hospital Nuns

Jacob Jordaens I

Antwerp Hospital Nuns, 1660

oil on canvas

267 × 369 cm

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-143020

Jacob Jordaens I, Industry en Trade Promote the Flowering of Art

Jacob Jordaens I

Industry en Trade Promote the Flowering of Art, 1663-1665

oil on canvas

185 × 486.4 cm

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-143023

Jacob Jordaens I, Pegasus

Jacob Jordaens I

Pegasus, 1663-1665

oil on canvas

258.6 × 270.3 cm

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-143022

Metadata onlyJacob Jordaens I, Zolderstukken van de Antwerpse schilderskamer

Jacob Jordaens I

Zolderstukken van de Antwerpse schilderskamer, 1663-1665

oil on canvas

287 × 1289 × 13 cm

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-145086

Jacob Jordaens I, Christ's Entombment

Jacob Jordaens I

Christ's Entombment, 1665

oil on canvas

268.4 × 166.4 cm

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-143021

Jacob Jordaens I, Human Law Founded on the Divine Justice

Jacob Jordaens I

Human Law Founded on the Divine Justice, 1665

oil on canvas

240.2 × 230.3 × 2 cm

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-143024

Jacob Jordaens I, Bagpiper

Jacob Jordaens I

Bagpiper, 17th century

oil on canvas

110 × 90.5 × 7.5 cm

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-145707

Jacob Jordaens I, Cupid and Psyche

Jacob Jordaens I

Cupid and Psyche, 17th century

oil on canvas, marouflage on panel

160 × 260 cm

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-144924

Jacob Jordaens I, Levade

Jacob Jordaens I

Levade, 17th century

oil on canvas

96.9 × 162.6 cm

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-145003

Jacob Jordaens I, Saint Ivo of Brittany

Jacob Jordaens I

Saint Ivo of Brittany, 17th century

oil on canvas

236.5 × 208 cm

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-143565

Jacob Jordaens I, The Adoration of the Shepherds

Jacob Jordaens I

The Adoration of the Shepherds, 17th century

oil on canvas

35 × 27 cm

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-143688

Jacob Jordaens I, The Fruit Seller

Jacob Jordaens I

The Fruit Seller, 17th century

oil on canvas

115.3 × 152.5 × 2.8 cm

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-144945

Jacob Jordaens I, The Adoration of the Shepherds

Jacob Jordaens I

The Adoration of the Shepherds, c. 1616-1617

oil on canvas

157.7 × 118 × 2.9 cm

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-144995

Jacob Jordaens I, Head Study of an Old Woman

Jacob Jordaens I

Head Study of an Old Woman, c. 1617

oil on paper, mounted on canvas

25.4 × 19.3 × 2 cm

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-145683

Jacob Jordaens I, Two Head Studies of an Old Woman

Jacob Jordaens I

Two Head Studies of an Old Woman, c. 1617

oil on panel

58.5 × 55.5 cm

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-145651

Jacob Jordaens I, Head Study of an Old Woman

Jacob Jordaens I

Head Study of an Old Woman, c. 1620

oil on paper, mounted on panel

44 × 38 × 4.5 cm

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-145712

Jacob Jordaens I, Offering to Ceres

Jacob Jordaens I

Offering to Ceres, c. 1620

oil on canvas

165 × 112 cm

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-145654

Jacob Jordaens I, Head Study of Abraham Grapheus

Jacob Jordaens I

Head Study of Abraham Grapheus, c. 1620-1621

oil on panel

41 × 29 cm

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-145653

Jacob Jordaens I, Two Head Studies of Abraham Grapheus

Jacob Jordaens I

Two Head Studies of Abraham Grapheus, c. 1620-1621

oil on panel

45.2 × 52 cm

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-145652

Jacob Jordaens I, Neptune and Amphitrite

Jacob Jordaens I

Neptune and Amphitrite, c. 1648

oil on canvas

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-145708

Jacob Jordaens I, Two Head Studies of an African Man

Jacob Jordaens I

Two Head Studies of an African Man, na 1620

oil on canvas

31.8 × 47 cm

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-145689

Metadata onlyJacob Jordaens I, Aanbidding door de koningen

Jacob Jordaens I

Aanbidding door de koningen

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-145496

Metadata onlyJacob Jordaens I, Calypso

Jacob Jordaens I

Calypso

110 × 150 cm

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-145476

Metadata onlyJacob Jordaens I, De gevangenneming van Christus

Jacob Jordaens I

De gevangenneming van Christus

295 × 275 cm

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-145319

Metadata onlyJacob Jordaens I, De koning drinkt

Jacob Jordaens I

De koning drinkt

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-145368

Metadata onlyJacob Jordaens I, De opvoeding van Bacchus

Jacob Jordaens I

De opvoeding van Bacchus

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-145259

Metadata onlyJacob Jordaens I, Het oordeel van Paris

Jacob Jordaens I

Het oordeel van Paris

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-145292

Metadata onlyJacob Jordaens I, Job

Jacob Jordaens I

Job

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-145253

Metadata onlyJacob Jordaens I, Kind met granaatappel

Jacob Jordaens I

Kind met granaatappel

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-145416

Metadata onlyJacob Jordaens I, Mercurius en Argus

Jacob Jordaens I

Mercurius en Argus

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-145258

Metadata onlyJacob Jordaens I, N.

Jacob Jordaens I

N.

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-145261

Metadata onlyJacob Jordaens I, N.

Jacob Jordaens I

N.

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-145295

Metadata onlyJacob Jordaens I, Pater en landbouwer

Jacob Jordaens I

Pater en landbouwer

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-145260

Metadata onlyJacob Jordaens I, Tenhemelopneming van Maria

Jacob Jordaens I

Tenhemelopneming van Maria

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-145423

Metadata onlyJacob Jordaens I, Twee muzikanten

Jacob Jordaens I

Twee muzikanten

90 × 119 cm

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-145179

Metadata onlyJacob Jordaens I, Zelfportret

Jacob Jordaens I

Zelfportret

66 × 56 cm

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-145385