
Jaap Wagemaker, Ocre gris et noir, 1961, 1961
Artist in the Global Art Registry
Jaap Wagemaker
1 work in the Collect24 Registry
Every work carries a permanent Collect24 Art ID, the way a book has an ISBN.
No biography has been recorded yet. Know this artist? Suggest an edit below and our team will review it.
Unclaimed artist profile
This profile was built from publicly available information. Jaap Wagemaker does not manage it yet. If this is you, claim the profile to control your biography, portrait and to register your own works.
Claim this artist profileSpotted something incorrect? Sign in to suggest an edit — our editors review every change.
1
Registered works
0
In museum collections
1
In gallery collections
0
In private collections
Featured works
Selected registered works by Jaap Wagemaker
Selected from 1 work by Jaap Wagemaker in the Collect24 Registry.
Museums and collections
Where works by Jaap Wagemaker are registered
- The Mayor Gallery
1 work
Registry catalogue
Search all 1 work by Jaap Wagemaker
The complete catalogue lets you search by title, year, collection, medium or Collect24 Art ID, and filter by period, medium and collection.
Open the full catalogue →
