Dorfskizze Straßenecke Hauptstraße/Im Ellig mit Thomashof by Franz Steinborn

Dorfskizze Straßenecke Hauptstraße/Im Ellig mit Thomashof, 1942

Artist in the Global Art Registry

Franz Steinborn

1 work in the Collect24 Registry

Every work carries a permanent Collect24 Art ID, the way a book has an ISBN.

No biography has been recorded yet. Know this artist? Suggest an edit below and our team will review it.

Unclaimed artist profile

This profile was built from publicly available information. Franz Steinborn does not manage it yet. If this is you, claim the profile to control your biography, portrait and to register your own works.

Claim this artist profile

Spotted something incorrect? Sign in to suggest an edit — our editors review every change.

1

Registered works

1

In museum collections

0

In gallery collections

0

In private collections

Featured works

Selected registered works by Franz Steinborn

Selected from 1 work by Franz Steinborn in the Collect24 Registry.

Museums and collections

Where works by Franz Steinborn are registered

Registry catalogue

Search all 1 work by Franz Steinborn

The complete catalogue lets you search by title, year, collection, medium or Collect24 Art ID, and filter by period, medium and collection.

Open the full catalogue →