Registry catalogue

Fernand Khnopff

All works

12 works in the Collect24 Registry — 1858–1921 · Belgian

← Back to the Fernand Khnopff artist page

Showing 112 of 12

Fernand Khnopff, Hortensia

Fernand Khnopff

Hortensia, 1884

Oil on canvas

47.8 × 59.7 cm

The Metropolitan Museum of Art

C24-104868

Fernand Khnopff, Jeanne Kéfer

Fernand Khnopff

Jeanne Kéfer, 1885

Oil on canvas

80 × 80 cm

J. Paul Getty Museum

C24-135908

Fernand Khnopff, The Offering

Fernand Khnopff

The Offering, 1891

Pastel, graphite, and chalk on paper

34.9 × 74.9 cm

The Metropolitan Museum of Art

C24-488715

Fernand Khnopff, fernand khnopff, A violinist, 1898

Fernand Khnopff

fernand khnopff, A violinist, 1898, 1898

Pastel on paper mounted on canvas

73 × 60 cm

Gallery Sofie Van de Velde

C24-142517

Fernand Khnopff, An Offering

Fernand Khnopff

An Offering, 1900

Drypoint on simili-Japan; second state

32 × 22.5 cm

The Metropolitan Museum of Art

C24-293581

Fernand Khnopff, The Curtain

Fernand Khnopff

The Curtain, 1904

Drypoint

28.3 × 19.8 cm

The Metropolitan Museum of Art

C24-233337

Fernand Khnopff, Bells (Une coiffure de grelots)

Fernand Khnopff

Bells (Une coiffure de grelots), 1905

Drypoint with touches of colored crayon

25.1 × 18.7 cm

The Metropolitan Museum of Art

C24-435611

Fernand Khnopff, Edmond Khnopff, the Painter's Father

Fernand Khnopff

Edmond Khnopff, the Painter's Father, 20th century

oil on canvas

36 × 28 cm

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-144630

Fernand Khnopff, [Woman with a Tennis Racquet, Study for "Memories"]

Fernand Khnopff

[Woman with a Tennis Racquet, Study for "Memories"], about 1889

Gelatin silver print

16.6 × 11.7 cm

J. Paul Getty Museum

C24-589649

Fernand Khnopff, The Veil

Fernand Khnopff

The Veil, c. 1887

Charcoal and graphite with stumping on ivory wove paper, laid down on wood pulp board

40 × 21 cm

Art Institute of Chicago

C24-202722

Fernand Khnopff, Portrait of Madame Jules Ricard, née Augustine Bulteau

Fernand Khnopff

Portrait of Madame Jules Ricard, née Augustine Bulteau, c. 1893

black chalk on tan-colored vellum

40.5 × 32.4 cm

Cleveland Museum of Art

C24-213193

Metadata onlyFernand Khnopff, Zelfportret

Fernand Khnopff

Zelfportret

160 × 145 cm

Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp

C24-145427