
David Hurles, Kermit, 1987, 1987
Artist in the Global Art Registry
David Hurles
6 works in the Collect24 Registry
Every work carries a permanent Collect24 Art ID, the way a book has an ISBN.
No biography has been recorded yet. Know this artist? Suggest an edit below and our team will review it.
Unclaimed artist profile
This profile was built from publicly available information. David Hurles does not manage it yet. If this is you, claim the profile to control your biography, portrait and to register your own works.
Claim this artist profileSpotted something incorrect? Sign in to suggest an edit — our editors review every change.
6
Registered works
0
In museum collections
6
In gallery collections
0
In private collections
Featured works
Selected registered works by David Hurles
Selected from 6 works by David Hurles in the Collect24 Registry.

David Hurles
David Hurles, Kermit, 1987, 1987
Black and white print
25.4 × 20.3 cm
Marianne Boesky Gallery
C24-1156739

David Hurles
David Hurles, Joseph, 1988, 1988
Black and white print
20.3 × 25.4 cm
Marianne Boesky Gallery
C24-1156554

David Hurles
David Hurles, Iceman, 1982, 1982
Black and white print
25.4 × 20.3 cm
Marianne Boesky Gallery
C24-1156549

David Hurles
David Hurles, John D., 1976, 1976
Black and white print
20.3 × 25.4 cm
Marianne Boesky Gallery
C24-1156490

David Hurles
David Hurles, Mike R., 1990, 1990
Black and white print
25.4 × 20.3 cm
Marianne Boesky Gallery
C24-1156263

David Hurles
David Hurles, Mike S., 1986, 1986
Black and white print
25.4 × 20.3 cm
Marianne Boesky Gallery
C24-1156216
Museums and collections
Where works by David Hurles are registered
- Marianne Boesky Gallery
New York City, USA
6 works
Registry catalogue
Search all 6 works by David Hurles
The complete catalogue lets you search by title, year, collection, medium or Collect24 Art ID, and filter by period, medium and collection.
Open the full catalogue →
