
Cristina Iglesias, Water Study 5, 2021, 2021
Artist in the Global Art Registry
Cristina Iglesias
7 works in the Collect24 Registry
Every work carries a permanent Collect24 Art ID, the way a book has an ISBN.
No biography has been recorded yet. Know this artist? Suggest an edit below and our team will review it.
Unclaimed artist profile
This profile was built from publicly available information. Cristina Iglesias does not manage it yet. If this is you, claim the profile to control your biography, portrait and to register your own works.
Claim this artist profileSpotted something incorrect? Sign in to suggest an edit — our editors review every change.
7
Registered works
0
In museum collections
7
In gallery collections
0
In private collections
Featured works
Selected registered works by Cristina Iglesias
Selected from 7 works by Cristina Iglesias in the Collect24 Registry.

Cristina Iglesias
Cristina Iglesias, Water Study 5, 2021, 2021
mixed media on paper
40 × 31 cm
Konrad Fischer Galerie
C24-156926

Cristina Iglesias
Cristina Iglesias, Pozo III, 2011, 2011
bronze powder, resin, water, hydraulical system
120 × 120 cm
Konrad Fischer Galerie
C24-156853

Cristina Iglesias
Cristina Iglesias, Water Study 8, 2021, 2021
mixed media on paper
40 × 31 cm
Konrad Fischer Galerie
C24-156819

Cristina Iglesias
Cristina Iglesias, Study IV (Silver), 2016, 2016
Mixed media on silk screen on silk Monotype
121.5 × 200 cm
Konrad Fischer Galerie
C24-156769

Cristina Iglesias
Cristina Iglesias, Habitación Eucalipto I, 1994-1997, 1994
Aluminium
250 × 380 cm
Konrad Fischer Galerie
C24-156752

Cristina Iglesias
Cristina Iglesias, Phreatic Zone I, 2015, 2015
aluminium, water, hydraulical system, stone
509 × 217 cm
Konrad Fischer Galerie
C24-156730

Cristina Iglesias
Cristina Iglesias, Unknown Architecture Shadows I, 2012, 2012
Triptych, silkscreen on stainless steel
250 × 300 cm
Konrad Fischer Galerie
C24-156712
Museums and collections
Where works by Cristina Iglesias are registered
- Konrad Fischer Galerie
Germany
7 works
Registry catalogue
Search all 7 works by Cristina Iglesias
The complete catalogue lets you search by title, year, collection, medium or Collect24 Art ID, and filter by period, medium and collection. 1 of these works are currently open to a confidential enquiry.
Open the full catalogue →
