An der Furt by Anonym, deutsch, 18. Jahrhundert

An der Furt, 1730

Artist in the Global Art Registry

Anonym, deutsch, 18. Jahrhundert

6 works in the Collect24 Registry

Every work carries a permanent Collect24 Art ID, the way a book has an ISBN.

No biography has been recorded yet. Know this artist? Suggest an edit below and our team will review it.

Unclaimed artist profile

This profile was built from publicly available information. Anonym, deutsch, 18. Jahrhundert does not manage it yet. If this is you, claim the profile to control your biography, portrait and to register your own works.

Claim this artist profile

Spotted something incorrect? Sign in to suggest an edit — our editors review every change.

6

Registered works

6

In museum collections

0

In gallery collections

0

In private collections

Featured works

Selected registered works by Anonym, deutsch, 18. Jahrhundert

Selected from 6 works by Anonym, deutsch, 18. Jahrhundert in the Collect24 Registry.

Museums and collections

Where works by Anonym, deutsch, 18. Jahrhundert are registered

Registry catalogue

Search all 6 works by Anonym, deutsch, 18. Jahrhundert

The complete catalogue lets you search by title, year, collection, medium or Collect24 Art ID, and filter by period, medium and collection.

Open the full catalogue →